Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
20 Apr 1931 2
Deer River, Itasca, Minnesota, USA 1
Death:
20 Jan 2009 2
Duluth, Minnesota, United States 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Hiram Doty 2
Also known as:
Jack 1
Birth:
20 Apr 1931 2
Deer River, Itasca, Minnesota, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Jan 2009 2
Duluth, Minnesota, United States 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Deer River, MN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Mildred Gamble 1
Father: John Hiram Doty 1
Marriage:
Edna Mae Mantila 1
15 Dec 1951 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
DNR - Fish and Wildlife 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: United States Army 1
Position: Cook 1
Place: Fort Riley, KS 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Minnesota 2

Looking for more information about John Hiram Doty?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×