Summary

Birth:
31 Aug 1957 1
Death:
12 Dec 2008 2
Woodburn, Oregon 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Robert Hakim?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Robert Hakim 2
Also known as:
Bill 2
Full Name:
William Robert Hakim 1
Birth:
Male 2
Birth:
31 Aug 1957 1
Death:
12 Dec 2008 2
Woodburn, Oregon 2
Cause: Bomb Explosion 2
Death:
12 Dec 2008 1
Edit
Occupation:
Oregon State Police Senior Trooper 2
Employment:
Employer: Oregon State Police 2
Position: Trooper & Bomb Technician 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Oregon 1

Looking for more information about William Robert Hakim?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

"End of Watch"

Woodburn, OR

Senior Trooper and Bomb Technician Bill Hakim died while serving the people of Oregon.  A coward's bomb exploded while Bill was attempting to disarm it.  He is greatly missed by his friends, family and comrades.

About this Memorial Page

×