Summary

This is a Step-Grandfth of mine, he married my Grandmth, Margaret in DC abt 1928. He died in Washington DC. Margaret's, 2nd marriage.

Birth:
abt 1890 1
New york 1
Death:
January 1952 1
Washington DC 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Joseph LAWLOR 1
Also known as:
Bill 1
Birth:
abt 1890 1
New york 1
Male 1
Death:
January 1952 1
Washington DC 1
Cause: Sudden heart attack. 1
Death:
abt 1953 1
Washington DC 1
Cause: Sudden heart attack. 1
Edit
Occupation:
Inspector for the DC Gov't 1930 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Category:
Occupation 1

Looking for more information about William Joseph LAWLOR b. NY abt 1890, dec'd DC abt 1953.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

William Joseph LAWLOR, born abt 1890 in NY, dec'd abt 1953-in DC, a step-Grandfth of mine.

New york City, District of Columbia

1930 fed census

http://www.ancestry.com'

1930 United States Federal Census
about William J Lawlor Name: William J Lawlor Home in 1930: Washington, Washington, District of Columbia Age: 39 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1891 Birthplace: New York Relation to Head of House: Head Spouse's Name: Margaret E Race: White Occupation:

Education:

Military service:

Rent/home value:

Age at first marriage:

Parents' birthplace: View Image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: NameAge William J Lawlor 39 Margaret E Lawlor 29  

This is my Grandmother, Margaret's 2nd husband, her first "divorced" from Joseph Irvin LEWIS.  LAWLOR and my Grandmother, Margaret had "no children.

 

1930 United States Federal Census
about Margaret E Lawlor Name: Margaret E Lawlor Home in 1930: Washington, Washington, District of Columbia Age: 29 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1901 Relation to Head of House: Wife Spouse's Name: William J Race: White Occupation:

Education:

Military service:

Rent/home value:

Age at first marriage:

Parents' birthplace: View Image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: NameAge William J Lawlor 39 Margaret E Lawlor 29   View
Original
Record

View original image

William was an "inspector for the DC, government. View
Original
Record

View original image

View

Included in the 1930 fed census taken in Washington DC.

1940 Fed census, taken in DC

Washington DC

William Joseph LAWLOR, my Grandmother, Margaret's 2nd husband.

 

1940 United States Federal Census
about William F Lawlor Name: William F Lawlor Respondent: Yes Age: 49 Estimated Birth Year: abt 1891 Gender: Male Race: White Birthplace: New York Marital Status: Married Relation to Head of House: Head Home in 1940: Washington, District of Columbia, District of Columbia
View Map Street: Upshur, NW House Number: 712 Farm: No Inferred Residence in 1935: Washington, District of Columbia, District of Columbia Residence in 1935: Same House Sheet Number: 6B Number of Household in Order of Visitation: 109 Rent/home value:

Occupation:

Education:

Employment status: View image Neighbors: View others on page Household Members: NameAge William F Lawlor 49 Margaret E Lawlor

About this Memorial Page

×