Summary

My page...

Birth:
10 Mar 1962 1
Mona, St. Andrew, Jamaica, Univ. of the Carib. Hosp. (now UWI Mona campus) 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (23)

Add
me-ofc.jpg
me-ofc.jpg
clubpic.jpg
clubpic.jpg
at party.jpg
at party.jpg
6915.JPG
6915.JPG
511L.jpg
511L.jpg
65543.jpg
65543.jpg
My Pictures0003.jpg
My Pictures0003.jpg
jhs-grad.jpg
jhs-grad.jpg
DWC Graduation
DWC Graduation
Graduated from DeWitt Clinton High School.
6thgrade.jpg
6thgrade.jpg
Picture 125.jpg
Picture 125.jpg
Picture 232.jpg
Picture 232.jpg
Picture 233.jpg
Picture 233.jpg
Picture 267.jpg
Picture 267.jpg
10Mrn6BIBAAEF5UQR5t3mCw==.large.jpg
10Mrn6BIBAAEF5UQR5t3mCw==.large.jpg
Cherrie Haughton and Carol.JPG
Cherrie Haughton and Carol.JPG
My vaccination certificate 1962 (5 mos).JPG
My vaccination certificate 1962 (5 mos).JPG
My Baptismal Certicate 6-19-62.JPG
My Baptismal Certicate 6-19-62.JPG
Me in High School.JPG
Me in High School.JPG
Me at CAAGS table - Pasadena geneal conv.JPG
Me at CAAGS table - Pasadena geneal conv.JPG
Dad and I after church 1992.JPG
Dad and I after church 1992.JPG
Creston JHS 79 grad 6-76.JPG
Creston JHS 79 grad 6-76.JPG
Bugga and Me - San Francisco trip.JPG
Bugga and Me - San Francisco trip.JPG

Add a photo or record for Kenneth Kwame Welsh

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kenneth Adrian Livingston Welsh, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Kenneth Kwame Welsh 1
Birth:
10 Mar 1962 1
Mona, St. Andrew, Jamaica, Univ. of the Carib. Hosp. (now UWI Mona campus) 1
Male 1
Residence:
Place: Palmdale, CA 1
From: 02 Sep 2000 1
To: Present 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Carmen M. Melville 1
Father: Kenneth L. Welsh 1
Edit
Quote:
"The ballot or the bullet."--Malcolm X 1
Occupation:
Business owner, medical records coder 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Jamaican 1

Looking for more information about Kenneth Kwame Welsh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Birth

Mona, St. Andrew, Jamaica

I was born on the campus of what is now UWI Mona campus.

High School Graduation

Bronx, NY

DWC Graduation

Graduated from DeWitt Clinton High School.

Junior High School graduation

Bronx, NY

jhs-grad.jpg

Graduated from Creston J.H.S. 79 at DeWitt Clinton High School campus.

About this Memorial Page

×