Summary

Leader of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics for more than three decades, including World War II.

Birth:
18 Dec 1878 1
Gori, Georgia 2
Death:
05 Mar 1953 3
Moscow, Russia 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Iosif Vissarionovich Stalin 3
Also known as:
Joseph Stalin 3
Birth:
18 Dec 1878 1
Gori, Georgia 1
Male 1
Death:
05 Mar 1953 2
Moscow, Russia 2
Cause: Cerebral Hemorrhage 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ketevan Geladze 1
Father: Besarion Jughashvili 1
Marriage:
Nadezhda Sergeevna Alliluyeva 4
1919 4
To: 09 Nov 1932 4
Marriage:
Ekaterina Svanidze 4
28 Jul 1906 4
Tbilisi, Georgia 4
To: 05 Dec 1907 4

Looking for more information about Joseph Stalin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×