Summary

The 35th President of the United States of America.

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Lieutenant 1
Birth:
29 May 1917 1
Brookline, Massachusetts 1
Death:
22 Nov 1963 1
Dallas, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (25)

Add
John F. Kennedy
John F. Kennedy
The 35th President of the United States of America.
Lt. John F. Kennedy
Lt. John F. Kennedy
A photo of John F. Kennedy aboard PT-109 during World War II. He joined the navy and was eventually made commander of the patrol torpedo (PT) boat pictured here.
John F. Kennedy Meets Nikita Khrushchev
John F. Kennedy Meets Nikita Khrushchev
A meeting between John F. Kennedy, President of the United States, and Nikita Khrushchev, Premier of the Soviet Union.
180px-Courage_profiles.jpg
180px-Courage_profiles.jpg
John F. Kennedy
John F. Kennedy
The 35th President of the United States of America.
Signing of the Nuclear Test Ban Treaty
Signing of the Nuclear Test Ban Treaty
Signing of the Nuclear Test Ban Treaty. (center) President Kennedy. (first row) Senator John Pastore, Senator J.W. Fulbright, Senator George Aiken, Senator Everett Dirksen, Senator Leverett Saltonstall, Senator Thomas H. Kutchel, Vice President LBJ
JFK Briefing, inside the LC-34 Blockhouse, Cape Canaveral, Fla.
JFK Briefing, inside the LC-34 Blockhouse, Cape Canaveral, Fla.
News_of_Kennedy_assassination_ copy.jpg
News_of_Kennedy_assassination_ copy.jpg
Page 1
Page 1
Page 5
Page 5
1964John F. Kennedy.gif
1964John F. Kennedy.gif
Kennedy_medal_obverse.jpeg.jpeg
Kennedy_medal_obverse.jpeg.jpeg
John F. Kennedy1957.jpg
John F. Kennedy1957.jpg
Silver-Kennedy-Half-Dollar.jpg
Silver-Kennedy-Half-Dollar.jpg
jfk-cello-2-t.jpg
jfk-cello-2-t.jpg
John F. Kennedy1967.gif
John F. Kennedy1967.gif
JFKWedding4.png
JFKWedding4.png
JFKWedding5.jpg
JFKWedding5.jpg
JFKWedding3.jpg
JFKWedding3.jpg
JFKWedding2.jpg
JFKWedding2.jpg
JFKWedding1.png
JFKWedding1.png
JFKWedding9.jpg
JFKWedding9.jpg
JFKWedding6.jpg
JFKWedding6.jpg
Kennedys with JFK Jr.jpg
Kennedys with JFK Jr.jpg
Life3.jpg
Life3.jpg

Add a photo or record for John F. Kennedy

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Fitzgerald "Jack" Kennedy 2
Also known as:
John F. Kennedy 2
Birth:
29 May 1917 2
Brookline, Massachusetts 2
Male 2
Death:
22 Nov 1963 2
Dallas, Texas 2
Cause: Gunshot Wound (Assassinated) 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose Fitzgerald 2
Father: Joseph P. Kennedy, Sr. 2
Marriage:
Jacqueline Lee Bouvier 1
12 Sep 1953 1
Newport, Rhode Island 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Lieutenant 1
Service Start Date:
1941 1
Service End Date:
1945 1
Edit
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Employment:
Employer: Massachusett's 11th District 2
Position: Member of the U.S. House of Representatives 2
Place: Washington, D.C. 2
Start Date: 03 Jan 1947 2
End Date: 03 Jan 1953 2
Employment:
Employer: State of Massachusetts 2
Position: United States Senator 2
Place: Washington, D.C. 2
Start Date: 03 Jan 1953 2
End Date: 22 Dec 1960 2
Employment:
Employer: United States of America 2
Position: President 2
Place: Washington, D.C. 2
Start Date: 20 Jan 1961 2
End Date: 22 Nov 1963 2
Kennedy recieves the Pulitzer Prize:
1955 3
Kennedy writes Profiles In Courage:
1955 3
Awarded Heroism Medals:
1943 3
PT 109 Rammed:
31 Dec 1969 3
United States Military Service:
Branch of the Military: Navy 2
Final Rank: Lieutenant 2
From: September 1941 2
To: 1945 2

Looking for more information about John F. Kennedy?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×