Summary

Birth:
08 Mar 1925 1
08 Mar 1925 2
1712 W Adams St, Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Death:
24 Sep 2008 3
24 Sep 2008 2
Medina Manor, Durand, Winnebago, Illinois 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to David B Campbell?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
David Boice Campbell 1
Full Name:
David B Campbell 2
Also known as:
Dave Campbell 1
Birth:
08 Mar 1925 1
08 Mar 1925 2
1712 W Adams St, Chicago, Cook, Illinois 1
Male 1
Death:
24 Sep 2008 3
24 Sep 2008 2
Medina Manor, Durand, Winnebago, Illinois 3
Cause: Pneumonia 3
Residence:
Place: Medina Manor, 402 S Center, Durand, Winnebago, Illinois, 61024, USA 4
Place: 1526 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, 60651-1515, USA 5
Place: 3672 W Stephenson St Rd, Freeport, Stephenson, Illinois, 61032, USA 6
Place: 1544 Pier Dr, Lake Summerset, Davis, IL, 61019 1
From: June 2008 4
From: 08 Mar 1925 5
From: 1963 6
From: Jun 1977 1
To: 24 Sep 2008 4
To: 01 Aug 1943 5
To: 1977 6
To: Sep 2008 1
Last Residence: Davis, IL 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Olive Madeline Wallenius 1
Father: Lloyd Corr Campbell, Sr. 1
Edit
Occupation:
Electrical Engineer 1
Religion:
Lutheran 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Category:
WW-II Army Infantry Veteran 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: 359-18-2249 2
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2

Looking for more information about David B Campbell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×