Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1926 1
Kentucky 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Preston Craycroft 2
Also known as:
Rev. George Craycroft 2
Person:
George P Craycroft 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1926 1
Kentucky 1
Residence:
Place: Nelson County, Kentucky 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
24 Sep 1946 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
45061174 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Knox Kentucky 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Catholic priest 2
Occupation:
Skilled painters, construction and maintenance 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1570 1
Film Reel Number: 3.394 1

Looking for more information about George P Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×