Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
26 Aug 1927 2
Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana USA 2
Death:
29 Nov 2011 2
Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Louis Cromlich 3
Also known as:
Bob 3
Person:
Robert L Cromlich 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
26 Aug 1927 2
Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1927 1
Indiana 1
Death:
29 Nov 2011 2
Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana USA 2
Cause: COPD 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Mt. Pleasant Cemetery, Morgantown Rd., Greenwood, IN 3
Residence:
Place: Indianapolis area, Johnson and Marion Cos. 3
From: 1927 3
To: 2011 3
Residence:
Place: Johnson County, Indiana 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Ann McCleery 2
Father: Charles Omar Cromlich 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Dec 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
45038089 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Atterbury Columbus Indiana 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the Panama Canal Department 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Education:
Institution: Center Grove High Scool graduate 3
Source Information:
Box Number: 1568 1
Film Reel Number: 3.392 1

Looking for more information about Robert L Cromlich?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Military Service

Germany


 
  Unit:      
                "U.S. Constabulary"
 
  Dates of Service:
                "October 1945 through May 1947"
  Places Trained:
                "Fort Joseph Robinson, Little Rock, Arkansas"
  Where  served:
                "Germany"
.  Military Occupation/Speciality:
                "Radio repair and radio operator"
 
Rank:
                "T/4"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About this Memorial Page

×