Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1926 1
Indiana 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Denny 2
Person:
Dennis E Nead 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1926 1
Indiana 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Fort Myers Memorial Gardens, Fort myers Fl 2
Residence:
Place: Ripley County, Indiana 1
Edit
Marriage:
Phyllis Marie Greive 2
Nov 1953 2
Aurora Indiana 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Jul 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
45016914 1
Enlistment Place:
Indianapolis Indiana 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
caucasian 2
Occupation:
Funeral Director 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1564 1
Film Reel Number: 3.388 1

Looking for more information about Dennis E Nead?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×