Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1927 1
Alabama 1
Death:
20 Sep 2003 2
Jefferson County, Alabama 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Pinkney Washington Higginbotham 2
Also known as:
Pete 2
Person:
Pinkney W Higginbotham 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1927 1
Alabama 1
Death:
20 Sep 2003 2
Jefferson County, Alabama 2
Residence:
Place: Jefferson County, Alabama 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Jun 1946 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
44105637 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Belvoir Virginia 1
Enlistment Term:
One year enlistment 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1551 1
Card Number: 9 1
Film Reel Number: 3.375 1

Looking for more information about Pinkney W Higginbotham?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×