Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Mar 1919 2
1919 1
Hackneyville, Tallapoosa County, Alabama 2
Alabama 1
Death:
29 Sep 1999 2
Hackneyville, Tallapoosa County, Alabama 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Ocie V Peters?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ocie Venson Peters 2
Ocie V Peters 1
Also known as: Vince 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
09 Mar 1919 2
1919 1
Hackneyville, Tallapoosa County, Alabama 2
Alabama 1
Male 2
Death:
29 Sep 1999 2
Hackneyville, Tallapoosa County, Alabama 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Hackneyville Cemetery 2
Residence:
Place: Hackneyville, Tallapoosa County, Alabama 2
Place: Tallapoosa County, Alabama 1
From: 08 Mar 1919 2
To: 29 Sep 1999 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maude Bell Collins 2
Father: James Robert Peters 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
14 Mar 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
44056454 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McClellan Alabama 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer/Retired Textile Mill Worker 2
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1544 1
Film Reel Number: 3.368 1

Looking for more information about Ocie V Peters?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×