Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1926 1
Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
GROVER HAZE HOPE 2
Also known as:
GROVER 2
Person:
Grover H Hope 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1926 1
Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: Wayne County, Georgia 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
02 Oct 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
44038214 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft McPherson Atlanta Georgia 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
HEAVY EQIPMENT 2
Race or Ethnicity:
WHITE 2
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1542 1
Film Reel Number: 3.366 1

Looking for more information about Grover H Hope?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×