Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1918 1
Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
T.O. 2
Person:
Thomas O Swangin 1
Level of Education: 2 years of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1918 1
Tennessee 1
Residence:
Place: Essex County, New Jersey 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 May 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
42140035 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Dix New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Quote:
"Whatchamacallit" 2
Occupation:
Newark, NJ Police Detective Retired 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled welders and flame cutters 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Negro 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1508 1
Film Reel Number: 8.20 1

Looking for more information about Thomas O Swangin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×