Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
17 Aug 1912 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Babe 2
Person:
Adrian L Bolleman 1
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
17 Aug 1912 2
Birth:
1915 1
Holland Or Netherlands 1
Residence:
Place: Wayne County, New York 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
08 Jan 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
42092407 1
Enlistment Place:
Rochester New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1501 1
Film Reel Number: 8.13 1

Looking for more information about Adrian L Bolleman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

This is my grfather and his birth year was 1912.

About this Memorial Page

×