Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 Jul 1917 2
1917 1
Maryland 1
Death:
17 Jan 1999 2
Marydel, Kent, Delaware, 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert Earl Stubbs 2
Robert E Stubbs 1
Also known as: Puss 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
01 Jul 1917 2
1917 1
Maryland 1
Death:
17 Jan 1999 2
Marydel, Kent, Delaware, 2
Residence:
Place: Kent County, Delaware 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
16 Nov 1943 1
Enlistment Location:
Reception Station 2 2
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
42080715 1
Enlistment Place:
Camden New Jersey 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Regiment:
Army 386th Regiment - 97th Division Company M 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Machine shop and related occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1499 1
Film Reel Number: 8.11 1

Looking for more information about Robert E Stubbs?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×