Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
05 Feb 1919 2
1919 1
New York 1
Death:
13 Jul 2006 2
Century City, Los Angeles, California, 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Aaron Chwatt 1
Also known as: Red Buttons 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
05 Feb 1919 2
1919 1
New York 1
Death:
13 Jul 2006 2
Century City, Los Angeles, California, 2
Residence:
Place: NewYork County, New York 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
24 Aug 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
42032570 1
Enlistment Place:
New York City New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actors and actresses 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1493 1
Film Reel Number: 8.5 1

Looking for more information about Aaron Chwatt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×