Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 Dec 1924 2
1924 1
Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York 2
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold Laverne Bush Jr 2
Also known as:
Harold Jr 2
Person:
Harold L Bush Jr 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
29 Dec 1924 2
1924 1
Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York 2
New York 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Onondaga County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hazel Helen Haney 2
Father: Harold Laverne Bush 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Aug 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
42023130 1
Enlistment Place:
Syracuse New York 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Religion:
Presbyterian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Tinsmiths, coppersmiths, and sheet metal workers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1492 1
Film Reel Number: 8.4 1

Looking for more information about Harold L Bush Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×