Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 May 1923 2
1923 1
Utah 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Wallace P Anderson 1
Also known as: Paul 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
29 May 1923 2
1923 1
Utah 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: SaltLake County, Utah 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Clara Streadbeck 2
Father: Wallace C Anderson 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39909184 1
Enlistment Place:
Salt Lake City Utah 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Unskilled routemen 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1481 1
Film Reel Number: 7.52 1

Looking for more information about Wallace P Anderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×