Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
06 Mar 1907 2
Death:
February 1984 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frederick Brinsmade Van Kleeck, III 2
Also known as:
"Uncle Bud" 2
Person:
F B Trd Van Kleeck 1
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
06 Mar 1907 2
Male 2
Birth:
1907 1
New York 1
Death:
February 1984 2
Residence:
Place: Yavapai County, Arizona 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alice Gertrude Premia Penner 2
Father: Frederick Brinsmade Van Kleeck, Jr. 2
Marriage:
Helen Guthridge 2
Spouse Death Date: May 1983 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Feb 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39855861 1
Enlistment Place:
Phoenix Arizona 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 months of Discharge 1
Edit
Occupation:
Electricians 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1478 1
Film Reel Number: 7.49 1

Looking for more information about F B Trd Van Kleeck?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×