Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
05 Sep 1924 2
Los Angeles, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Perez 1
Also known as: William G. (Willie) Perez 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
05 Sep 1924 2
Los Angeles, California 2
Male 2
Parents: Jesse Perez & Aurora Negrete 2
Birth:
1924 1
California 1
Parents: Jesse Perez & Aurora Negrete 2
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
From: San Gabriel, Los Angeles, California 2
Edit
Marriage:
Mildred Acuna 2
17 Nov 1950 2
Los Angeles County, California 2
Marriage:
Loreta Fuertes 2
1963 2
California 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Aug 1946 1
Army Branch:
Infantry 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39717088 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Edit
Occupation:
Doormen 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Others 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1465 1
Card Number: 8 1
Film Reel Number: 7.36 1

Looking for more information about William Perez?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

William Perez is the son of Jesse Perez and Aurora Negrete, grandson of Bernardo and Lucia (Gutierrez) Negrete, brother of Carlos (Raymond), Adeline, Harold and Corrinne, and stepson of Teofilo (Lito) Hernandez.. He was born in Los Angeles, CA on Sept 5, 1924. Wm served in the Army during WW2 in Europe but returned to San Gabriel, CA. 

About this Memorial Page

×