Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
15 Jul 1923 2
City of San Fernando, Los Angeles County, CA 2
Death:
06 Dec 1976 2
Mission Hills, Los Angeles County, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gilberto Munoz Garcia 2
Also known as:
Gilbert 2
Person:
Gilbert M Garcia 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 1
Birth:
15 Jul 1923 2
City of San Fernando, Los Angeles County, CA 2
Male 2
Birth:
1923 1
California 1
Death:
06 Dec 1976 2
Mission Hills, Los Angeles County, CA 2
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Refugio Munoz 2
Father: Jesus Rojas Garcia 2
Marriage:
Clare Adele Stout 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
25 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39556163 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Mil. Discharge:
20 Oct 1945 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 1449 1
Film Reel Number: 7.20 1

Looking for more information about Gilbert M Garcia?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×