Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1911 1
Washington 1
Death:
08 Dec 1988 2
Bellingham, Whatcom, Washington 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Merrill Francis Drake 2
Also known as:
Merle Drake, Francis Drake 2
Person:
Merrill Francis Drake 2
Merrill F Drake 1
Also known as: Francis Drake, Merrille Drake, Merle Drake 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1911 1
Washington 1
Death:
08 Dec 1988 2
Bellingham, Whatcom, Washington 2
Residence:
Place: Pierce County, Washington 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
31 Oct 1946 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39473471 1
Enlistment Place:
Seattle Washington 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for Hawaiian Department 1
Grade:
Technician 5th Grade 1
Edit
Occupation:
Radio operators 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Military:
07 Apr 1944 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 1440 1
Card Number: 8 1
Film Reel Number: 7.11 1

Looking for more information about Merrill F Drake?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×