Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Nov 1923 2
1923 1
california 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
llyod edward 2
Lloyd Wheeler 1
Also known as: llyodie 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
08 Nov 1923 2
1923 1
california 2
Male 2
Residence:
Place: oxnard california 2
Place: Colusa County, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Goergia Ellan Lehmkuhl Wheeler 2
Father: Frederick Foster Wheeler 2
Marriage:
Helen E.Frederick/Fredrick 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
24 Apr 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39415015 1
Enlistment Place:
Sacramento California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
carpantder/handyman/ 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1432 1
Film Reel Number: 7.3 1

Looking for more information about Lloyd Wheeler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×