Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1920 1
Nevada 1
Death:
02 Oct 2002 2
Meadow Vista, Placer Co, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Chester Newell 2
Also known as:
Jack 2
Person:
John C Newell 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1920 1
Nevada 1
Death:
02 Oct 2002 2
Meadow Vista, Placer Co, CA 2
Cause: CHF 2
Residence:
Place: Sacramento, CA 2
Place: Meadow Vista, CA 2
Place: Sacramento County, California 1
From: 1941 2
To: 1961 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
12 Mar 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39412323 1
Enlistment Place:
Sacramento California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mechanics and repairmen, airplane 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1432 1
Film Reel Number: 7.3 1

Looking for more information about John C Newell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×