Summary

William Howard "Bill" Ramsey, 1912-1982

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
08 Apr 1912 2
1912 1
Seattle, King, Washington 2
Washington 1
Death:
11 Dec 1982 2
Hayward, Alameda, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Howard Ramsey 2
William H Ramsey 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: 3 years of college 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
08 Apr 1912 2
1912 1
Seattle, King, Washington 2
Washington 1
Death:
11 Dec 1982 2
Hayward, Alameda, California 2
Residence:
Place: SanJoaquin County, California 1
Edit
Marriage:
Dorris Pauline Crawford 3
18 Jul 1943 3
Stockton, San Joaquin, California 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Jul 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39391625 1
Enlistment Place:
Sacramento California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Architects 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1428 1
Film Reel Number: 6.194 1

Looking for more information about William H Ramsey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×