Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1907 1
Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John H Webb?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John HIldebrand Webb 2
John H Webb 1
Also known as: Jack 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Alta Preston 2
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1907 1
Tennessee 1
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
12 May 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39296972 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
mechanic 2
Occupation:
Managers and officials, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1418 1
Film Reel Number: 6.184 1

Looking for more information about John H Webb?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×