Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
02 Mar 1917 2
1917 1
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba 2
Death:
02 Dec 1986 2
Del Mar CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Desi Arnaz 1
Also known as: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III 2
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
02 Mar 1917 2
1917 1
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba 2
Male 2
Death:
02 Dec 1986 2
Del Mar CA 2
Burial:
Cremated 2
Residence:
Place: NewYork County, New York 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
27 Apr 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39295643 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actors and actresses 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1418 1
Film Reel Number: 6.184 1

Looking for more information about Desi Arnaz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×