Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1
Birth:
1924 2
San Diego, CA 1
Death:
17 Aug 1990 1
San Diego, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Omer C Kemp?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Omer Carroll Kemp 3
Omer C Kemp 2
Also known as: O.C. 3
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 2
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 2
Birth:
1924 2
San Diego, CA 1
Death:
17 Aug 1990 1
San Diego, CA 1
Residence:
Place: SanDiego County, California 2
Edit
Marriage:
Virginia Fay Tensmeyer 1
March 1949 1
Salt Lake City, UT 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1
Service Start Date:
03 Mar 1943 1
Service End Date:
12 Dec 1945 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Feb 1943 1
Enlistment Location:
San Diego, CA 1
Service Number:
39285108 1

World War II 2

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
2nd Lt. 1
Service Start Date:
31 Dec 1969 1
Service End Date:
December 1945 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Feb 1943 2
Army Branch:
None 2
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 2
Army Serial Number:
39285108 2
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 2
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 2
Edit
Occupation:
Pharmacist 3
Religion:
Latter-day Saint (Mormon) 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Source Information:
Box Number: 1416 2
Film Reel Number: 6.182 2

Looking for more information about Omer C Kemp?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×