Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1913 1
Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Thomas Elbert Cashen 2
Thomas E Cashen 1
Also known as: Tommy 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1913 1
Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Apr 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39232196 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Enlistment Term:
Three year enlistment 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Jewelers, watchmakers, goldsmiths, and silversmiths 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1409 1
Film Reel Number: 6.175 1

Looking for more information about Thomas E Cashen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Thomas Elbert CASHEN son of Thomas Vincent CASHEN & Bertha POGGENPOHL. Husband of Elizabeth "Betsy" GUNST.

About this Memorial Page

×