Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1922 1
Minnesota 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Junior R Gregor?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Junior Russell Gregor 2
Junior R Gregor 1
Also known as: Russ or Greg 2
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1922 1
Minnesota 1
Residence:
Place: Kitsap County, Washington 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
03 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39193997 1
Enlistment Place:
Tacoma Washington 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
route Mgr for Coca Cola, Santa Barbara, CA 2
Occupation:
Gardeners and grounds keepers, parks, cemetaries, etc. 1
Religion:
nope 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1405 1
Film Reel Number: 6.171 1

Looking for more information about Junior R Gregor?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×