Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
24 Jul 1917 2
Pennsylvania 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph John Funston Jr. 2
Also known as:
Joe 2
Person:
Joseph J Funston Jr 1
Level of Education: 3 years of college 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
24 Jul 1917 2
Pennsylvania 2
Male 2
Birth:
1917 1
Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine 2
Father: Joseph John Funston Sr. 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Nov 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39169571 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Packing, filling, labeling, marking, bottling, and related occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1401 1
Film Reel Number: 6.167 1

Looking for more information about Joseph J Funston Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×