Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1913 1
Iowa 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ejvind H Andersen 2
Eywind H Andersen 1
Also known as: Eywind Hal Andesen 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1913 1
Iowa 1
Residence:
Place: LosAngeles County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
07 Oct 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39164602 1
Enlistment Place:
Los Angeles California 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bartenders 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1400 1
Film Reel Number: 6.166 1

Looking for more information about Eywind H Andersen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×