Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
06 Mar 1909 2
1909 1
Ft. Collins, Colorado 2
Colorado 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Fritz 1
Also known as: Bill 2
Level of Education: 1 year of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
06 Mar 1909 2
1909 1
Ft. Collins, Colorado 2
Colorado 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: SanFrancisco County, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Suzanna Rider 2
Father: William Fritz 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 2
Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Sep 1943 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39140375 1
Enlistment Place:
San Francisco California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Auto salesman 2
Occupation:
Mechanics and repairmen, airplane 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1397 1
Film Reel Number: 6.163 1

Looking for more information about William Fritz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×