Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
TSgt. 1
Birth:
17 Jun 1914 2
Berwind, Las Animas, Colorado 2
Death:
04 Aug 2004 1
San Jose, Santa Clara, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Berkeley James Miller 1
Berkeley J Miller 3
Also known as: Berk 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 3
Marital Status: Single, with dependents 3
Birth:
17 Jun 1914 2
Berwind, Las Animas, Colorado 2
Male 2
Birth:
1914 3
Colorado 3
Death:
04 Aug 2004 1
San Jose, Santa Clara, California 1
Residence:
Place: SanMateo County, California, Limited Service Or Panama Canal 3
Edit
Marriage:
Dolores O. Roberts Becker 1
01 Feb 1948 1
San Francisco, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
TSgt. 1
Service Start Date:
01 Apr 1943 1
Service End Date:
14 Mar 1946 1
Enlistment Location:
San Francisco 1

World War II 3

Branch:
Army 3
Enlistment Date:
01 Apr 1943 3
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 3
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 3
Army Serial Number:
39129733 3
Enlistment Place:
San Francisco California 3
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 3
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 3
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled linemen and servicemen, telegraph, telephone, and power 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Source Information:
Box Number: 1395 3
Film Reel Number: 6.161 3

Looking for more information about Berkeley J Miller?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×