Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1905 1
California 1
Death:
13 Oct 1980 2
Alameda County, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Eugene W Clark 1
Also known as: Pop 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1905 1
California 1
Death:
13 Oct 1980 2
Alameda County, California 2
Residence:
Place: Alameda County, California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Dec 1942 1
Enlistment Location:
Reception Station 14 2
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
39035268 1
Enlistment Place:
San Francisco California 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Regiment:
Army 386th Regiment - 97th Division Company M 2
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Salesmen and sales agents, except to consumers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1384 1
Film Reel Number: 6.150 1

Looking for more information about Eugene W Clark?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×