Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Conflict Period:
World War II 2
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1918 1
Death:
02 May 1986 2
Ft. Worth, TX 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Wesley Jackson 2
Also known as:
Stonewall Jackson 2
Full Name:
James Wesley Jackson 2
Also known as:
Stonewall Jackson 2
Person:
James W Jackson 1
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1918 1
Death:
02 May 1986 2
Ft. Worth, TX 2
Cause: Heart failure 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 6" 2
Weight/Build: 130 2
Eye Color: Blue 2
Hair Color: Brown 2
Edit
Marriage:
Dorothy Vernice Butler 2
01 Feb 1941 2
Wise County, TX 2
Spouse Death Date: 22 Aug 1997 2
Edit

World War II 1

World War II 2

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Jun 1945 1
Army Branch:
None 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38771194 1
Enlistment Place:
Dallas Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Unskilled nonprocess occupations in manufacturing, n.e.c. 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1376 1
Film Reel Number: 6.142 1

Looking for more information about James W Jackson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×