Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1926 1
Charleston, Franklin County, 2
Arkansas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Leland K Cormack?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Kim 3
Person:
Leland K Cormack 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
1926 1
Charleston, Franklin County, 2
Arkansas 1
Residence:
Place: Franklin County, Arkansas 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
09 Sep 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38732206 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Josepth T Robinson Little Rock Arkansas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Source Information:
Box Number: 1372 1
Film Reel Number: 6.138 1

Looking for more information about Leland K Cormack?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×