Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
22 Jan 1926 2
Velma, Stephens County, OK 2
Death:
29 Oct 2009 2
Velma, Stephens County, OK 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joe T McClanahan?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Joe T McClanahan 1
Also known as: J T. McClanahan 2
Also known as: Joseph Thaddeus McClanahan 2
Level of Education: 2 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
22 Jan 1926 2
Velma, Stephens County, OK 2
Male 2
Birth:
1926 1
Oklahoma 1
Death:
29 Oct 2009 2
Velma, Stephens County, OK 2
Residence:
Place: Stephens County, Oklahoma 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
15 Nov 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Regular Army (including Officers, Nurses, Warrant Officers, and Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38693753 1
Enlistment Place:
Cp Breckinridge Morganfield Kentucky 1
Enlistment Term:
One year enlistment 1
Grade:
Technician 5th Grade 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1368 1
Film Reel Number: 6.134 1

Looking for more information about Joe T McClanahan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×