Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
11 Oct 1912 2
1912 1
Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Linwood O Beach?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Linwood Odell Beach 2
Linwood O Beach 1
Also known as: Pat Beach 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
11 Oct 1912 2
1912 1
Texas 1
Residence:
Place: Tulsa County, Oklahoma 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
14 Mar 1944 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38691901 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Sill Oklahoma 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Managers and officials, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1367 1
Film Reel Number: 6.133 1

Looking for more information about Linwood O Beach?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×