Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1918 2
1918 1
Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma 2
Oklahoma 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Paul H M L M Aurandt?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Paul Harvey Aurandt 2
Paul H M L M Aurandt 1
Also known as: Paul Harvey 2
Level of Education: 1 year of college 1
Marital Status: Married 2
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1918 2
1918 1
Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma 2
Oklahoma 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: River Forest, Illinois 2
Place: Chicago, Illinois 2
Place: Detroit, Michigan 2
Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 2
Place: Salina, Kansas 2
Place: St Louis, Missouri 2
Place: Tulsa County, Oklahoma 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Dagmar Christensen 2
Father: Harry Harrison Aurandt 2
Marriage:
Evelyn Cooper Aurandt aka Lynne Cooper Harvey 2
05 Aug 1940 2
Ste Genevieve County, Missouri 2
To: 08 May 2008 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Dec 1943 1
Army Branch:
Air Corps 1
Army Component:
Reserves - exclusive of Regular Army Reserve and Officers of the Officers Reserve Corps on active duty under the Thomason Act (Officers and Enlisted Men -- O.R.C. and E.R.C., and Nurses-Reserve Status) 1
Army Serial Number:
38591581 1
Enlistment Place:
Tulsa Oklahoma 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1
Edit
Quote:
I'm very happy for other people to put their money where my mouth is>" 2
Occupation:
Broadcaster 2
Occupation:
Clerks and kindred occupations, n.e.c. 1
Religion:
Presbyterian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1355 1
Film Reel Number: 6.121 1

Looking for more information about Paul H M L M Aurandt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

This is the late broadcaster "Paul Harvey" who died in February, 2009.

About this Memorial Page

×