Summary

Birth:
25 Feb 1899 1
12 Feb 1899 2
Novocherkassk, Russia 1
Death:
Oct 1968 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (12)

Add
cryvoff-rooftop.jpg
cryvoff-rooftop.jpg
Alexey and his wife Mary Caroline Cepuch.
cryvoff-family.jpg
cryvoff-family.jpg
Alexey and his family in upstate New York.
cryvoff-ss-canada-manifest-2.gif
cryvoff-ss-canada-manifest-2.gif
Manifest showing Alexey coming to America of the SS Canada.
alexey-cryvoff-ss-canada-manifest-1.gif
alexey-cryvoff-ss-canada-manifest-1.gif
Another page of the manifest for Alexey on the SS Canada.
Cryvoff, Alexey
Cryvoff, Alexey
Cryvoff, Alexey
Cryvoff, Alexey
sc0260683b.jpg
sc0260683b.jpg
serge-alexey-cryvoff.jpg
serge-alexey-cryvoff.jpg
sc02614931.jpg
sc02614931.jpg
Visa for Alexey Cryvoff.
Farmhouse2.jpg
Farmhouse2.jpg
Alexey Cryvoff and family on the farm in Durhamville, NY.
alexey-cryvoff.jpg
alexey-cryvoff.jpg
Alexey Cryvoff
Alexey Cryvoff

Add a photo or record for Alexey Cryvoff

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Kryvoff 3
Also known as:
Krivoff 3
Full Name:
Alexey Cryvoff 2
Birth:
male 3
Birth:
25 Feb 1899 1
12 Feb 1899 2
Novocherkassk, Russia 1
Death:
Oct 1968 2
Cause: Heart attack 3
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 9" 3
Weight/Build: 160 lbs. 3
Eye Color: Gray 3
Hair Color: Brown 3
Residence:
Place: Serafimovich, Russia 3
Residence:
Place: 561 W 143 Street, NY, NY 3
From: 1937 3
To: 1942 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Durhamville, NY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna ?? 3
Father: Serge Krivoff 3
Marriage:
Caroline Mary Cepuch 3
27 Jan 1940 3
221 W. 107 Street, NY, NY (Church of the Ascension) 3
To: Oct 1968 3
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Russian 3
Immigrated from:
Istanbul, Turkey 3
Visible distinctive mark:
Wound on left leg 3
US citizenship:
27 Jan 1937 3
Visa issued:
17 May 1923 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1812 2

Looking for more information about Alexey Cryvoff?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Russia before and since the Revolution

I will be adding a transcription text of a speech Alexey once gave.

About this Memorial Page

×