Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
06 Dec 1918 2
1918 1
San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, USA 2
Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Edward Allen Baird 2
Edward A Baird 1
Also known as: Ed 2
Level of Education: 3 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
06 Dec 1918 2
1918 1
San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, USA 2
Texas 1
Male 2
Residence:
Place: Bexar County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rhoda Matilda Simpson 2
Father: Samuel Edward Baird 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
29 Jan 1943 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38367120 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Sam Houston Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled routemen 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1326 1
Film Reel Number: 6.92 1

Looking for more information about Edward A Baird?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×