Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
20 Aug 1920 2
Hinton, Caddo, Oklahoma 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Daniel Warren Ellsworth Dover 2
Also known as:
E.D. Dover 2
Person:
Ellsworth D Dover 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
20 Aug 1920 2
Hinton, Caddo, Oklahoma 2
Male 2
Birth:
1920 1
Oklahoma 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Fairland Cemetery, Fairland, Ottawa, Oklahoma 2
Residence:
Place: Ottawa County, Oklahoma 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nina Leot Peery 2
Father: Daniel Webster Dover 2
Marriage:
Jewell Elberta Wynn 2
25 Jul 1942 2
Sidney, Nebraska 2
Spouse Death Date: 21 Jan 1999 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
23 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38323323 1
Enlistment Place:
Tulsa Oklahoma 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Builder 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1320 1
Film Reel Number: 6.86 1

Looking for more information about Ellsworth D Dover?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×