Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1900 1
Arkansas 1
Death:
December 1967 2
Tulsa, OK. 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to George A Jackman?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Albert Jackman 2
Also known as:
Bert 2
Person:
George A Jackman 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
1900 1
Arkansas 1
Death:
December 1967 2
Tulsa, OK. 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Rogers, Benton Co., AR 2
Residence:
Place: Tulsa County, Oklahoma 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Francis E. "Frankie" Sivage 2
Father: Park Jackman 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Nov 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38323171 1
Enlistment Place:
Tulsa Oklahoma 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1320 1
Film Reel Number: 6.86 1

Looking for more information about George A Jackman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×