Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
19 Feb 1913 2
1913 1
Texas 2
Texas 1
Death:
30 Nov 1969 2
Richardson, TX 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
James Abner Mullenweg 2
James A Mullenweg 1
Also known as: Jimmy 2
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Divorced, with dependents 1
Birth:
19 Feb 1913 2
1913 1
Texas 2
Texas 1
Male 2
Death:
30 Nov 1969 2
Richardson, TX 2
Cause: Respiratory Arrest, Cardiac Arrest, Metastatic Carcinoma 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 1969 2
Burial Place: Restland Cemetery, Richardson, Texas 2
Residence:
Place: Harris County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Emmie Norwood 2
Father: Louis Charles Mullenweg III 2
Marriage:
Louise Cargill 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
14 Oct 1942 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38243136 1
Enlistment Place:
Houston Texas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Semiskilled routemen 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1308 1
Film Reel Number: 6.74 1

Looking for more information about James A Mullenweg?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×