Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
25 Sep 1919 2
Sain Alto, Zacatecas, Mexico 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jose Devora Roman 2
Also known as:
Joe 2
Person:
Joe D Roman 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
25 Sep 1919 2
Sain Alto, Zacatecas, Mexico 2
Male 2
Birth:
1919 1
Texas 1
Residence:
Place: Harris County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria Florencia Devora 2
Father: Manuel Roman 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
13 Jan 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38050381 1
Enlistment Place:
Houston Texas 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Mexican 2
Occupation:
Tinsmiths, coppersmiths, and sheet metal workers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1281 1
Film Reel Number: 6.47 1

Looking for more information about Joe D Roman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×