Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
23 Jul 1918 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Jackson Crafton 2
Also known as:
Jack Crafton 2
Person:
James J Crafton 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
23 Jul 1918 2
Male 2
Birth:
1918 1
Oklahoma 1
Residence:
Place: Fairland, Oklahoma 2
From: Birth 2
To: Current 2
Residence:
Place: Ottawa County, Oklahoma 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jessie Mae Meador 2
Father: Leo Park Crafton 2
Marriage:
Belva Beatrice Higinbotham 2
09 Aug 1941 2
Ottawa County, Oklahoma 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
26 Mar 1941 1
Army Branch:
Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
38021283 1
Enlistment Place:
Oklahoma City Oklahoma 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1276 1
Film Reel Number: 6.42 1

Looking for more information about James J Crafton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×