Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 Jun 1926 2
Muscotah, Atchison County, Kansas 2
Death:
04 Nov 2000 2
Nortonville, Jefferson County, Kansas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Ernest Diffley 2
Also known as:
Jack 2
Person:
John E Diffley 1
Level of Education: Grammar school 1
Marital Status: Single, without dependents 1
Birth:
01 Jun 1926 2
Muscotah, Atchison County, Kansas 2
Male 2
Birth:
1926 1
Kansas 1
Death:
04 Nov 2000 2
Nortonville, Jefferson County, Kansas 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Larkinburg Cemetery 2
Residence:
Place: Buchanan County, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Leona Chambers 2
Father: Edward James Diffley 2
Marriage:
June Arlene Harness 2
12 Jul 1949 2
Atchison, Atchison County, Kansas 2
Spouse Death Date: 05 Dec 1991 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
16 Feb 1946 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37824998 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Leavenworth Kansas 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
General farmers 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1270 1
Film Reel Number: 6.36 1

Looking for more information about John E Diffley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×