Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
30 Dec 1917 2
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kingsley Wilson Nault 2
Also known as:
Babe 2
Person:
Kingsley W Nault 1
Level of Education: 4 years of high school 1
Marital Status: Married 1
Birth:
30 Dec 1917 2
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota 2
Male 2
Birth:
1917 1
Minnesota 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 12 Apr 2006 2
Burial Place: Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wilhelmina Schuck 2
Father: Ernest Nault 2
Marriage:
Dorothy Josephine Mangen 2
05 Jul 1941 2
Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota 2
Spouse Death Date: 14 May 2011 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
10 Aug 1945 1
Army Branch:
No branch assignment 1
Army Component:
Selectees (Enlisted Men) 1
Army Serial Number:
37805793 1
Enlistment Place:
Ft Snelling Minnesota 1
Enlistment Term:
Enlistment for the duration of the War or other emergency, plus six months, subject to the discretion of the President or otherwise according to law 1
Source of Army Personnel:
Civil Life 1
Edit
Occupation:
Machine shop and related occupations, n.e.c. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Source Information:
Box Number: 1267 1
Film Reel Number: 6.33 1

Looking for more information about Kingsley W Nault?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×